TIENDA › COLECCIONES › RINCONES CREATIVOS

Rincones Creativos

Creative Corners gathers lighting and decor with personality for the spots that never quite work: moon and plasma lamps, astronaut wall lights, feather chandeliers, sculptural pieces and kids decor that doubles as play. It is picked across brands rather than one label, and every item shows its rating and reviews from buyers, so you can check finish and build before you give a corner over to it.

61 PRODUCTOS
61 RESULTADOS
★ 5.0$17,098 Cartera Mini de Mezclilla con Cremallera "Pocket Pants"
Carteras y Clips para Dinero
$17,098
5.0 (8)
Carteras y Clips para Dinero
$29,203 Singing Bird Home Decor - Image 0
Decoración para el Hogar
$29,203
Decoración para el Hogar
$10,037 Genius Kid Magnetic Educational Math Puzzle Set - Image 0
Juguetes Educativos
$10,037
Juguetes Educativos
★ 5.0$98,807 Cloud Like Realistic Feather Chandelier - Image 0
Lámparas de techo
$98,807
5.0 (2)
Lámparas de techo
★ 5.0$29,203 Automatic Flowing Water Bird Bath Fountain - Image 0
Bebederos para pájaros
$29,203
5.0 (4)
Bebederos para pájaros
★ 5.0$20,124 Charming Duck Soft Glow LED Desk Lamp - Image 0
$40,299 Cat Paw Cute Night Lamp Decor - Image 0
★ 5.0$29,203 3D Crystal Planets Atmosphere Night Lamp - Image 0

Not finding it? Let the Gift Finder drive

4 quick questions, and it narrows everything here to the things they’d actually keep.

Open Gift Finder →
★ 5.0$17,098 Magic Touch Futuristic Plasma Lamp - Image 0
Lámparas
$17,098
5.0 (3)
Lámparas
$146,218 Dream Aura Interactive Desktop Artsy Canvas Lamp - Image 0
$101,833 Astronaut On The Moon Wall Light - Image 0
Lámparas
$101,833
Lámparas
★ 5.0$27,186 Dreamy Unicorn Soft LED Bedroom Led Lamp - Image 0
Luces Nocturnas e Iluminación Ambiental
$27,186
5.0 (4)
Luces Nocturnas e Iluminación Ambiental
★ 5.0$40,299 3D Mysterious Moon LED Night Light Speaker - Image 0
Lámparas
$40,299
5.0 (3)
Lámparas
$25,168 3D Chic BowTie Non-Slip Decorative Mat - Image 0
Alfombras de Baño
$25,168
Alfombras de Baño
$30,212 Baby Hug Floor Plush Lounger - Image 0
Bebé y niños pequeños
$30,212
Bebé y niños pequeños
$35,256 2D Painting Art Lumina Creative LED Lamp - Image 0
★ 5.0$45,343 3D Wall Mounted Giraffe Sculpture Home Decor - Image 0
Decoración para el Hogar
$45,343
5.0 (3)
Decoración para el Hogar
★ 5.0$28,194 Dreamy Duck Atmosphere LED Night Lamp - Image 0
Luces Nocturnas e Iluminación Ambiental
$28,194
5.0 (3)
Luces Nocturnas e Iluminación Ambiental
★ 5.0$47,361 3D Underworld DIY Landscape LED Lamp - Image 0
Lámparas
$47,361
5.0 (4)
Lámparas
$72,579 Educational Acrylic Science Periodic Table Decor - Image 0
★ 5.0$13,063 Angel Time Transparent Glass Vase - Image 0
Jarrones
$13,063
5.0 (6)
Jarrones
$907,821 Futuristic Helicopter LED Ceiling Fan Lamp - Image 0
$18,107 Wooden Rainbow Building Educational Toy - Image 0
Juguetes y Juegos
$18,107
Juguetes y Juegos
$120,999 Elegant Lunar Eclipse Wall Lamp - Image 0
Lámparas
$120,999
Lámparas

Sobre Rincones Creativos

Creative Corners is for the awkward spot: the empty corner, the shelf that looks unfinished, the desk that needs one thing with personality on it. Most of what sits here is light. Moon lamps, plasma lamps, an astronaut on the moon wall light, a feather chandelier, night lights that double as speakers, plus sculptural decor and a few kids pieces good enough to leave out.

Start with what the corner is actually for. If you sit and work there, you need proper light and an ambient piece beside it, not instead of it. A 3D moon lamp or a magnetic levitating one gives you glow and shape; it will not light a book. If nobody sits there, the piece can be pure decoration and you can go bigger. A wall-mounted giraffe sculpture, a cloud-like feather chandelier or a lunar eclipse wall lamp all read as an object during the day and a light at night, which is the trick that makes them worth the wall.

Check power and mounting before you fall for the photo. Most desk and night lamps in this collection run on USB or a built-in battery, so decide now where the cable goes; a lamp on a shelf with no socket behind it ends up on the floor. Ceiling pieces like the chandeliers and the helicopter fan lamp need a fitting, a drop measurement and, in most homes, someone comfortable with the wiring. Wall pieces need an anchor that suits your wall, since plasterboard and brick take completely different fixings.

The kids end of this collection deserves its own thought. Magnetic maths puzzles, wooden rainbow builders and the acrylic periodic table are decor that survives being handled, which is the only kind that stays in a child's room past one birthday. A plush floor lounger looks adorable in a photo and eats a surprising amount of floor, so measure before you commit. The genuine outlier is the flowing water bird bath fountain: that is garden decor, and it belongs outside rather than in a corner.

One rule keeps a corner from turning into a jumble. One statement piece, then quiet things around it. Two strong lights in the same eyeline cancel each other out, so if you already have a good lamp, add texture instead: a glass vase, a decorative mat, a sculpture with a matte finish that catches light without competing for it. And be honest about the novelty end of the shelf. A plasma lamp is genuinely fun for the first month and then it is a dust magnet, so buy it because you like looking at it, not because you expect to use it. Ratings and reviews sit on every product, and for decor they are worth reading closely, since photos flatter finishes in a way a buyer's phone camera does not.

Preguntas comunes

What can I put in an empty corner of a room?

One statement piece, then quiet things around it. A light with real shape does more than a cluster of small objects, so start with something like a wall sculpture, a lunar wall lamp or a feather chandelier, then add texture with a vase or a mat. Two strong lights in the same eyeline just cancel each other out.

Are moon lamps and LED night lights bright enough to read by?

No, and buying one for that job is the usual mistake. Moon lamps, levitating lamps and 3D night lights are ambient light: they give glow and shape. Keep a proper task lamp for reading and let the decorative one handle atmosphere.

Do these lamps need wiring?

Most desk and night lamps here run on USB or a built-in battery, so you only need to plan where the cable goes. Ceiling pieces like chandeliers and the helicopter fan lamp need a fitting, a drop measurement and someone comfortable doing the wiring. Wall pieces need the right anchor, since plasterboard and brick take different fixings.

What decor works in a kid's room without looking babyish?

Pieces that survive being handled. Magnetic maths puzzles, wooden rainbow builders and the acrylic periodic table look like decor on a shelf and still get pulled down and played with, which is why they last. Check your floor space before adding a plush lounger, because it takes more room than the photos suggest.

  • Ambient lighting built as decor: moon lamps, plasma lamps, wall lights and feather chandeliers
  • Sculptural pieces, vases and mats for shelves, desks and the corner that never fills
  • Kids decor that doubles as play, including magnetic maths puzzles and wooden builders
  • USB and battery lamps for spots with no socket behind them
  • Ratings and reviews from buyers on every piece, picked across brands